Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NADAUN

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2016-17

 

The following committees are hereby constituted for smooth and effective functioning of the Vidyalaya for the year 2016-17. As such all the staff members are hereby informed to note the nature of the work and comply with them. All the committee members will be responsible for the work of the committee. The undersigned will ask for the compliance from the in – charges or in absence of in – charges any member of the committee. In absence of the in – charge the next senior member of the committee will automatically will be the in – charge and so on but all the members will be equally responsible. In – charge will write the names of the members in the Committee register and allot the work to the members accordingly and will fix the responsibility.  The handing and taking over of the departments shall be completed immediately. In the absence of the in – charge, the member in the committee will complete the handing and taking over procedure.

     ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT(SECONDARY):-

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh S.K.Dogra

Offg. PRINCIPAL

I/C

2.

Mr.Bhart Bhushan singh

TGT (AE)

Member

3.

Sh. Jatinder Kaushal

TGT ( Maths)

Member

4.

Mrs.Jasdeep Kaur

TGT (Sanskrit)

Member

5.

Mr.Narinder Kumar

TGT (English)

Member

6.

Sh Ajit Shah

UDC

Member

 ACADEMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT(PRIMARY) :-

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Mrs Kamlesh

Sr. PRT

I/C

2

Smt .Poonam Kumari

PRT

Member

3

Smt Monika Rajput

PRT

Member

 

Duties:-

a)      The committee will help the Principal in day to day administrative matters.

b)      The committee can go through the circulars received form KVS RO Chandigarh and KVS HQ New Delhi.

c)      Verification of students’ attendance registers to ensure the collection of fees from all the students of their respective members of their subject.

d)      The committee further verifies the entries of fees particulars in the students attendance register. Any discrepancy observed must be brought to the notice of the Principal immediately.

e)       To assist the undersigned in preparation of Budget estimates (SF & VVN) annual accounts (SF&VVN)

f)      Any other work assigned by the principal in day to day administrative matter.

g)   To ensure the attendance register, teacher’s diary and daily diary is written as per norms, guiding the respective subject teachers in the subject committee meeting as a Convener of the subject committee.

h)   To inform the Principal about the lapses, deviations in the subject committee report.

i)    To ensure the maintenance and submission of anecdotal record under CCE and CMP as per guidelines to the Principal. 

 

 

ADMISSION:-

 

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh.S.K.Dogra

TGT(WE)/ Offg Principal

I/C

1.

Sh Jatinder Kaushal

TGT(Maths)

Member

2.

Mr. Bhart Bhushan

TGT(AE)

Member

3.

Mrs.Kamlesh Dhiman

PRT

Member

       
       

Duties:-

a)      Sale and registration of admission forms as per the schedule given by KVS.

b)      Scrutiny of registration forms as per the admission guidelines given by KVS

c)      Preparation of provisional list of selected candidates for all the classes.

d)      To administer the admission test and preparation of merit list as per the admission guidelines by the   KVS.

e)      To take the approval of VEC before the release of the merit list.

f)       Maintenance of admission registers.

g)      Admission of candidates based on KV TC as per KVS norms.

h)      Local transfer admissions.

i)       Admissions as per RTE Act.

j)       Maintenance of admission records as per KVS guidelines in the prescribed proformas.

k)      Details of admission uploading on the website.

 

 EXAMINATIONS (Internal) and CCE/PSA/VALUE BASED QUESTIONS:

 A – SECONDARY

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Mukesh Kumar

TGT(Hindi)

I/C

2.

Sh. Jatinder Kaushal

TGT (Math)

Member

3.

Mrs. Jasdeep Kaur

TGT(Science)

Member

B – PRIMARY

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman

PRT

I/C

2.

Mrs. Monika Rajput

PRT

Member

3.

Mrs. Poonam Kumari

PRT

Member

 

Duties:-

a)      To prepare an action plan for conducting monthly test for classes III to V, VI to X and   and other classes. Conducting FA I, II, III, IV, SA – I, SA – II as per KVS norms.

b)      To collect the question paper along with blue print, design, marking scheme for these exams and to preserve them for inspection purpose.

c)      To procure the result register, progress reports, certificate of school based evaluation and other stationery well in advance by giving requisition to the Principal well in advance.

d)     To conduct the test as per guidelines. 

e)      Declaration of results as per the KVS schedule.

f)      To maintain and place all the records pertaining to examination before the member of panel inspection team.

 

 

 

g)   To issue the notices, circulars of the examinations to the staff from time to time.

 

h)    To visit KVS, Regional Office, Chandigarh and CBSE websites regularly for the examination notices, circulars.

 

i)     To discuss and submit the report, circulars with the Principal time to time and to take action and follow up regularly.

j) To update examination details on website regularly.

 

EXTERNAL – CBSE – IX,X,

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Jatinder Kaushal

TGT (Maths)

In-charge

2

Sh. Anup Singh

TGT(Librariaan)

Member

 

Duties:

1.     To go through the CBSE website regularly and to complete the task as per the CBSE/KVS instructions regarding external exams.

2.     Registration for Problem Solving Assessment Test, Class IX ,X registration, filling of the forms and completing the formalities time bound.

3.     Correspondence for school affiliation.

4.     Maintenance and submission of records of result analysis and CBSE exam to KVS Regional Office and KVS Head Quarter in time.

5.       Maintaining the record of shortage of attendance and correspondence with CBSE board.

6.     Framing the practical time table in liaison with other subject teachers.

7.     Conducting the CBSE board exam as per the CBSE norms.

8.     Updating school website regularly.

 

      TIME TABLE AND ARRANGEMENT:

 A –SECONDARY

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Jatinder Kaushal

TGT (Math)

I/C

2.

Sh Narinder Singh

TGT(English)

Member

3

Sh. Mukesh Kumar

TGT (Hindi)

Member

 

 

B – PRIMARY

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Smt Anita

PRT

I/C

2

Smt Ponam

PRT

Member

3

Smt. Pushpa Devi

PRT

Member

 Duties:-

a). To prepare the class time table and teachers time table as per KVS norms.

b). To prepare the special time table & after school hours, Autumn break, Winter break, summer vacation for the classes X as per the direction of the Principal and KVS..

c). To prepare the special time table for remedial teaching (weak students in all classes).

 

 

d). To give arrangement work for the teachers.

e). To display copy of arrangement work in the notice board.

f). Preparation of part time teachers and salary statements and to affix their signature as a token of verifying the number of periods taken by part time teachers. 

g). To maintain the arrangement register.

 

 FURNITURE:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Jatinder Kaushal

TGT (Maths)

I/C

2.

Sh .Pankaj Kumar

TGT (PHE)

Member

3.

Sh. Rakesh Kumar

TGT(SSt)

Member

4.

Mrs. Savita Devi

PRT(Music)

Member

  Duties:-

a). To maintain the record of room wise/dept. wise distribution of furniture.

b). To take initiative to see that the broken furniture is repaired regularly.

c). To Prepare the list of broken furniture which are to be condemned.

d). To see that the school furniture is to be replaced in class rooms/dept. after school functions like - sports day, Republic day, Annual Day, Independence day or any other function).

e). To see any shortages, deficiency of furnitures and report to the Principal.

f). To ensure regularly that no furniture is lying in the corridors or in the open space.

g). To store and stock the broken or old furniture properly.

h). To maintain the stock register.

 

  CLEANLINESS OF VIDYALAYA BUILDING AND PREMISES(SWACHH BHARAT ABHIYAN)Water points, toilets, corridors:

 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Smt Bhart Bhushan

TGT(AE)

I/C

2.

Sh Anup Singh

TGT(Librarian)

Member

3. 

Mrs. Jasdeep Kaur

 TGT(Science)

Member

4.

Mrs. Kamlesh Dhiman

Sr. PRT

Member

                                                                                                                         

Duties:

a). To ensure the cleanliness of the class rooms, corridor, toilets and other common areas.

b). To ensure the provision of dustbins in all the class rooms.

c). To appraise the Principal about the cleanliness of school building from time to time.

a).To supervise the work of the people deployed under housekeeping.

b). To give suitable instruction to the people deployed under housekeeping regarding cleanliness of campus.

c). To make the arrangements to dispose the garbage and miscellaneous trash collected in Vidyalaya Building and other parts of campus.

d).To clear the wild bushes and thorny plants that are growing in different parts of school campus.

e). to ensure cleanliness of open drains for smooth flow of water during the rainy seasons.

f). To ensure cleanliness of area around the staff quarters.

g). To take the rounds of the Vidyalaya thrice in a day and to ensure cleanliness.

h). In – charge can deligate the work wing – wise for efficient functioning and for fixing the responsibility. But the In – charge will be held responsible for the lapses and the deviations of the orders.

 

       GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION OF THE VIDYALAYA CAMPUS

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Mrs Jasdeep Kaur

TGT(Science))      

I/C

2.

Sh. Bhart Bhushan

TGT(AE)

Member

3.

Smt Pushpa Devi

PRT

Member

4.

Smt. Poonam Kumari

PRT

Member

Duties:

a). To supervise the work of people deployed under Horticulture and beautification of Vidyalaya campus.

b). To procure ornamental plants and other fruit bearing plants in consultation with Principal.

c). To ensure watering of all potted plants and other plants growing in the Vidyalaya campus.

d) To procure fertilizers, manure, pesticides in consultation with Principal.

e). Preparation of placards in different areas of garden.

f). Numbering of tress and potted plants.

g). Celebration of Vanamahostava in consultation with principal and forest dept.

h). To motivate the children for gardening and beautification.

i). To develop medicinal plant garden in the campus.

j). To display the quotations in the corridors and class rooms.

k). To fix bulletin board in the class room for display of educational charts.

l). To decorate the corridor and common areas with paintings photographs of National leaders, Scientists.

m). To ensure the display of material in the bulletin boards.

 

 

 

 

 

 SCIENCE CLUB/ Eco Club

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Mrs. Jasdeep Kaur

TGT (Science)

I/C

2.

All  teachers

TGTs and PRTs

Member

3

Sh Chuni Lal

Sub Staff LA

Member

4.

Sh Mohinder Singh

Sub Staff

Member

 

 

Duties:-

a). To Motivate the students to prepare the exhibits based on theme given by KVS.

b). To organize Vidyalaya level Science exhibition as per the time schedule given by KVS.

c). To encourage more and more children to participate at cluster level, Regional level and National level science exhibits / children science congress.

d). To inculcate scientific temper among the students by adopting activities based method in teaching learning process.

E). To encourage the children to give online projects by using computers.

 

SOCIAL SCIENCE CLUB:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Rakesh Kumar

TGT (S St)

I/C

2.

All  teachers

TGTs and PRTs

Member

Duties:-

a). To motivate children to prepare projects/model based on country/state allotted      to the region .

b). to encourage more and more children to participate in cluster level Regional level and Nation level exhibition.

c). To motivate the children to participate in debate, group dance, music, skit competitions organized in connection with social science exhibition.

d). To encourage the students to submit online projects on project Think.com.

e). To ensure project based learning in all the classes.

 

 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF SCHOOL BUILDING AND CONTINUOUS SUPPLY OF DRINKING WATER:

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh S.K.Dogra

TGT(WE)/ Offg Principal

I/C

2

Sh . Jatinder Kaushal

TGT ( Math))

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. MEDICAL CHECKUP:

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh. Pankaj Kumar

TGT(PHE)   

I/C

2.

Mrs.Monika Rajput

PRT 

Member

3.

Ms Deepika Soni

Nurse Contractual

Member

 

 

Duties:

a). To procure the required number of medical cards in the beginning of the academic session.

b). To distributes the medical cards to the class teachers based on strength.

c). To arrange the medical checkup twice in a year (in the month of August and Feb) 

d). To ensure the follow up action after the medical checkup.

 

 

 

 

 

 EDUCATIONAL TOURS / EXCURSION:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh.Mukesh Kumar

TGT (Hindi)

I/C

2.

Sh. Anup Kumar

TGT (Librarian)

Member

3.

Smt . Kamlesh Dhiman

PRT

Member

 

Duties:

a)      To plan education tours / excursions for all the classes as per KVS norms

b)      To ensure the safety of the students during the journey period and their stay at the venue.

c)      To provide hygienic food / potable water to the students who are participating in tour programme.

 

 

    STRENGTHING OF PRIMARY EDUCATION (CMP):

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Smt Kamlesh Dhiman

Sr. PRT  

I/C

2.

All PRTs

PRT

Member

 

Duties:-

a). To ensure the implementation of CMP as per KVS norms.

b). To take the requirement of TLM from teachers well in advance every month.

c). to procure TLM for the local market by taking an amount of Rs. 1000/- every month.

d). To ensure the distribution of TLM to all the teachers as per requirements.

e). To maintain a register of TLM ordered by the teachers, TLM procured month wise. TLM distributed to the teachers every month based on their requirement.

f) To maintain the register reflecting the number of work sheets prepared by the teachers subject wise.

 

 

    PHOTOGRAPHY:

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Narinder Kumar

TGT(Eng.)

I/C

2.

Sh Pradeep Mehta

TGT ( SKT.)

Member

3.

Sh. Jatinder Kaushal

TGT(Math)

Member

Duties:-

 

a). To ensure the photography/Videography as important occasions days/ functions.

 

    SPORTS COMMITTEE:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh. Pankaj Kumar

TGT (PHE)

I/C

2.

Sh Pradeep Kumar Mehta

TGT(SKT)

Member

3.

Sh Anup Singh

TGT(Librarian)

Member

5.

Smt. Poonam

PRT

Member

    STUDENTS COUNCIL COMMITTEE

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh R K , Mehta

TGT (Sanskrit)

I/C

2.

Discipline committee members

 

Member

 

  Duties :

a)            Division of houses along with house masterand Associate of house masters&distribution of students of various house

b)            Selection of School Captains, Vice Captains, Sports Captains and House Captains prefects.

c)            Procuring badges for Captains Monitors, prefects.

d)           Conduct of investiture( Badge presentation Ceremony)

e)            Assigning duties to all members of the Student Council House Wise.

f)             Conduct of monthly meetings with the members of student’s council.

g)            Maintance of Students council register/record

 

 

     DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE:

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Mukesh Kumar

TGT (Hindi)

I/C

2.

Sh Pankaj Kumar

TGT (PHE)

Member

3.

Sh .Anup Singh

TGT (LIB)

Member

4.

Smt Poonam Kumari

PRT

Member

5.

Smt. Monika Rajput

PRT

Member

       

 Duties :                                                                                                                              

 

a)      To check personal turn of students during assembly

b)      To check the late comers during morning assembly

c)      To observe the behavior of students inside and outside class room

d)     To ensure provision of out pass in all classes and their utilization

e)      To initiate proper action as per KVS norms against indiscipline students

f)       To check the girls and boys uniform daily.

g)      To check the bags once in a week.

h)      To confiscate the mobiles and other prohibited appliances.

i)        To take the regular meeting of student councils, prefect, monitors.

j)        To ensure discipline

k)      To refer the problematic cases to the counselor for diagnosis

l)        To inform the parents immediately

 

SUBJECT COMMITTEE (SECONDARY)

  SUBJECT

INCHARGE

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

DESIGNATION

English

Sh.Narinder Kumar

TGT (English)

 

All English teachers

 

TGT(English)

 

Mathematics

Sh Jatinder Kaushal

TGT (Maths)

All Maths Teachers

 

TGT (Maths)

 

Hindi

 

Sanskrit

Sh Mukesh Kumar

Sh. P.K Mehta

TGT ( Hindi)

All Hindi teachers

TGT(Hindi)

TGT(Sanskrit)

Science

Mrs. Jasdeep Kaur

TGT ( Science)

All Science teachers.

 

TGT(Science)

Social Science

 

 

Sh Rakesh Kumar

 TGT(Science)

All Social teachers

 

TGT ( SST)

 

      

 Duties:

a)      Subject conveners should convene the meeting with member of their own faculty as per the scheduled given below after the school hours   in the last week of every month. Minutes of the meeting is to be submitted to the principal on the last day of the month. Subject convener must invite the principal also for the meeting.

Monday – English

Tuesday – Hindi

Wednesday – Maths

Thursday – Science/Discipline

Friday-S.Studies and games

Saturday-Library/Sports

b)      Subject conveners will discuss the following issues during the meeting :

i).         Guidance regarding the maintenance of teacher diary

ii).        Coverage of syllabus as per the split up syllabus approved by KVS

iii).       Conducting the practical for classes IX &X as per the split up syllabus approved by KVS

iv).       Demo classes by rotation during the subject committee meeting

v).        Uses of computers and other audio visual aids in teaching learning process

vi).       Plan of evaluation of home assignment

vii).      To discuss guidelines regarding, setting of question paper, blue print, marking schemee as per KVS norms.

viii). Plan of action for weak students & bright students

ix).       Remedial teaching for weak students

x).        Decoration of bulletin boards in corridors / class rooms with educational charts.

Xi).      Club activity / Science and social exhibition

NOTE:As a subject convener, you will be held responsible for non – submission of the record to the Principal.

 

    LIBRARY COMMITTEE

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

 

Sh S.K.Dogra

Offg. Principal

 

1.

Sh . Anup Singh

Librarian         

I/C

2.

SH. Mukesh Kumar

TGT(Hindi)

Member

3.

Sh, Narinder Singh

TGT(English)

Member

4.

Mrs. Anita Kumari

PRT

Member

5.

5 Students

 

Member

   

 Duties:

a)      The meeting are to be convened at least once in a month

b)      Committee will submit the list of books to be procured subject wise in the beginning of academic session

c)      Books review

d)      To inculcate reading habits among the staff & children

e)      To organize books exhibition on important occasions

 

    IMPLEMETATION OF RAJ BASHA

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

SH. Mukesh Kumar

TGT(Hindi)

I/C

3.

Sh. P.K.Mehta

TGT(Sanskrit)      

Member

4.

Smt Kamlesh Dhiman

PRT

Member

.

Sh. Ajit Shah

UDC

Member

Duties:

a)      To implement the decision taken during Nagar Raj Basha committee meeting

b)      To attend Nagar Raj Basha committee as and when required

c)      To send periodical report to the KVS RO Mumbi, KVS New Delhi, Nagar Rajbasha committee

d)     To take initiative to see that correspondence is made in Hindi.

 

 SCOUTS / GUIDES

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh P.K Mehta

TGT (SKT)

I/C(SCOUTS – CUBS)

2.

Sh .Mukesh Kumar

TGT(Hindi)

Member

3.

Smt Kamlesh Dhiman

PRT

 I/C – GUIDES - BULBUL

4.

Smt Anita Kumari

PRT

Member

3.

Sh. Narinder Kumar

TGT(English)

Member

Duties:

a)      To ensure minimum enrolment (50%) in the movement before 31st August

b)      To organize investiture ceremony for the new recruits

c)      To conduct the parade after school hours and class on every Thursday.

d)     To train the students for Pratham / Dwetiya / Tritiya /

Raj Puraskar / Rastrapati / Pratham charan / Dwetiya charna / Tritiya Charan / ChaturdhaCharan

e)      To issue the merit certificate after the conduct of test

f)       Celebration of thinking day

g)      To procure the uniform for Scouts / Guides who are involved in Guard of Honor.

 

    AEP/ SUGGESTION BOX

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Bhart Bhushan

TGT(AE)

I/C

2.

Smt Poonam Kumari

PRT

Member

 Duties:

 a)Box meant for general complaints / suggestion, should be opened on the last working day of the     month

b)Separate files for preserving the complaints / suggestions & register for recording the complaints / suggestion should be opened

c) Corrective, measures are to be taken immediately in consultation with principal.

d) Monthly online report to be sent.

    CCA & MORNING ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

A.

SECONDARY

 

 

1.

Sh P.K.Mehta

TGT(Sanskrit)

I/C

2.

Sh Mukesh Kumar

TGT(Hindi)

Member

3.

Sh Rakesh Kumar

TGT(SST)

Member

4.

Respective Class Teachers

 

Member

B.

Primary

 

 

1.

Mrs.Savita Devi

PRT(Music)

I/C

2.

Smt,Poonam

PRT

Member

 

 

 

 

Duties:

 a) To see that morning   assembly programme is to conduct within stipulated time.

b) To evaluate the various items of morning assembly programme on five point scale – Excellent: Very

good; Good; Average; Below Average

c) To prepare the schedule for conducting morning assembly programme, class teachers of secondary, primary, must be given responsibility of conducting morning assembly programme.

d) To arrange the PA system, musical instrument well in advance before the start of morning assembly.

e) Annual Planning of CCA activities –house wise.

f) Maintains of result of CCA activities.

g) Purchase and distribution of CCA prizes & medals.

H) Maintaining CCA Activities register

 

 LITERARY CLUBS

 English

Sh. Narinder Singh

TGT( English)

All teachers

TGT(English)

 

Hindi

Sh. Mukesh Kumar

TGT(Hindi)

All teachers

TGT(Hindi)

Sanskrit

Sh P.K.Mehta

TGT(Sanskrit)

All teachers

TGT ( Sanskrit)

 Duties:

      a)      To develop the language skills like reading, writing, speaking, listening skills among the students

b)     To develop the proper reading habits among the children.

c)     To give required guidance in the planning and execution of project to students

d)     To encourage the use of Audio Visual aids in teaching learning process

e)     To conduct the language games during the teaching periods.

f)      To preserve the projects prepared by the children.

g)     To train the students for various activities like recitation of poem, storytelling, debate, elocution  and essay writing, extempore speech.

h)      Training  the students for various activities of morning assembly programme like pledge, thought for the day, news and special item.

 

    LUNCH BREAK SUPERVISION:-

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Pankaj Kumar

TGT(PHE)

I/C

2.

Ms Meenakshi

Yoga(Contractual)

Member

3.

Ms.Deepika Soni

Nurse

Member

4.

Mr. Mohinder Singh

Sub Staf

Member

5.

Mr. Chuni Lal

Sub Staff LA

Member

 Duties:-

a). To mind the discipline of the students during the lunch break

b). To see that the students reach their respective class after the lunch.

c). To keep at least two children by rotation in each class to avoid stealing of the student belongings.

 

    VIDYALAYA MAGAZINE/CLASS MAGAZINE COMMITTEE/STUDENT’S DIARY

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

A.

SECONDARY

 

 

1.

Sh. P.K.Mehta

TGT (SKT)

I/C

2.

Sh. Mukesh Kumar

TGT (Hindi)

Member

3.

Smt Jasdeep Kaur

TGT(Science)

Member

4.

Sh. Anup Singh

Librarian

Member

B.

Primary

 

 

1.

Smt . Kamlesh Dhiman

Sr. PRT

I/C

 

 

Duties:-

a). Class teachers of class III to X will identity the children with talent. These talents are to be nurtured.

b). Editorial board will collect the article from the students. Article are to be arranged section wise( English section, Hindi section, drawing and painting etc.

c). Editorial board should take concerted efforts to bring about class magazine by the end of the July 2016.

d). Articles are to be screened, proof reading must be done and selected article should find a place in the class magazine. Class magazine should contain 50 pages-(English section: 20 pages- Hindi section:- 20 pages and 10 pages- Art, drawing and paintings.

 a). Editorial board select the article for the class magazine. These articles are to be arranges section wise like English section, Hindi section, Sanskrit section, Art, Drawing and painting section.

Editorial board can invite the article from teachers side also.

c). School magazine should contain total 82 pages( 30 page- English, 30 pages Hindi, 10 pages Sanskrit and 10 pages- Art, drawing and painting and 2 pages photography section.

d). The editorial board should make concerted effort to bring about the school magazinein time.

 

 

 

   SEXUAL HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Mr. Bhart Bhushan Singh

TGT(AE)

I/C

2.

Mrs. Jasdeep Kaur

TGT(Science)

Member

3.

Sh .Jatinder Kaushal

TGT(Maths)

Member

5.

Smt. Kamlesh Dhiman

Sr. PRT

Member

Duties :- 

1.     If any complaint related to immoral behavior towards girl students is received by the committee, the following steps should be taken immediately at Committee level.

VIDYALAYA LEVEL

1.      A written complaint may be obtained from the students/parents.

2.      Case may be brought to the notice of Chairman, VMC.

3.      A memorandum may be issued to the teacher by giving the gist of the complaint and in no case copy of the complaint should be given to the teacher.

4.      A committee may be constituted comprising of two or three gents/lady teachers and executive committee members to conduct the preliminary inquiry.

5.      The committee may obtain the statement of the victim girl narrated as well as the other students who witness the incident or to whom the victim girl made the complaint initially.

6.      The committee may ask about the behavior of the accused teacher towards other girl students and other teachers and their statements may also be recorded.

7.      Views of the Principal may discuss the issue with the accused teacher and his statement may be recorded.

8.      The committee may discuss the issue with the accused teacher and his statement may be recorded.

9.      The Principal may forward the preliminary report with all original statements/documents to Deputy Commissioner of concerned Regional Office. All these exercise of Vidyalaya level has to be completed within three days from the date of the receipt of the complaint.

10.  The committee should be impartial and unbiased. The committee should not disclose the identity of the girls and the teachers and should not spread any rumours and will maintain the secrecy and the confidentiality of the total procedure. The committee will submit the report to the Principal for further action.

11.  Committee should open the suggestion boxes every week, collect the written material, convey the committee meeting and submit the report accordingly. All document should be recorded in the file and maintain the record properly.

12.  The boxes should be open in the presence of all the members and the undersigned and committee should not shield or hide any document or name of the accused committee member.

 

 

    

 

 

 

  GENERAL GRIEVANCE OF STUDENTS (CORPORAL PUNISHMENT, ABUSING

      OF THE STUDENTS BY THE TEACHERS)/SUGGESTION BOX

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Mr. S.K.Dogra

TGT(WE)/Offg. Principal

I/C

2.

SH.Mukesh Kumar

TGT(Hindi)

Member

5.

Smt Kamlesh Dhiman

Sr, PRT

Member

 

Duties:-

1.      If any complaint related to immoral behavior towards girl students or corporal punishment or tarnishing the image of the students, abusing the students on caste, creed, religion or family background or on personal appearance or threatening the students to join the private tuitions or forcing them to bring the eatables or eating their tiffin and asking some students to blame or abuse slow learners or comment on family background and occupation of the parents is received by the committee, the following steps should be taken immediately at Committee level.

 

     INCOME TAX/ CS-54 CHECKING

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Jatinder Kaushal

TGT(Maths)

I/C

2

Sh Ajit Shah

UDC

Member

   Duties:-

1.      Calculation of income tax from the  members of the staff as per the provisions of Govt. Of India.

 

   GRIEVANCES CELL FOR SC/ST/OBC/MINORITIES AND PHYSICALLY

   HANDICAPTS

 S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh. S.K.Dogra

TGT(WE)/Offg Principal

I/C

2.

Mrs. Savita Devi

PRT(Music)

Member

3.

Mr. Bhart Bhushan Singh

TGT(AE)

Member

 

     INFORMATION ON RTI

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh S.K.Dogra

TGT(WE)/Offg.PPL

I/C

2.

Sh Ajit Shah

UDC

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   INTEGRITY CLUB

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Mukes Kumar

TGT(Hindi)

I/C

2.

Sh Rakesh Kumar

TGT(SSt)

Member

3.

Sh. P.K.Mehta

TGT (Sanskrit)

Member

5.

Sh. Narinder  Singh

TGT(English)

Member

 

    TLM PURCHASE COMMITTEE

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Smt Kamlesh Dhiman

PRT

I/C

2.

Smt Poonam Kumari

PRT

Member

3.

Smt Puspa Devi

PRT

Member

 

     STAFF GRIEVANCE CELL COMMITTEE

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Bhart Bhushan singh

 TGT(AE)

I/C

2.

Smt Kamlesh Dhiman

PRT

Member

 

      MATHS OLMYPIAD

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh .Jatinder Kaushal

TGT (Maths)

I/C

2

Sh. Anup Singh

TGT (Librarian)

Member

 

    GREEN OLYMPIAD

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Mrs. Jasdeep Kaur

TGT (Science)

I/C

2.

Smt. Monika Rajput

PRT

Member

 

     SCIENCE OLYMPIAD/NTSE/KVPY

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Smt. Jasdeep Kaur

TGT (Science)

I/C

2.

Smt. Pushpa Devi

PRT

Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     TEACHING AIDS

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Rakesh Kumar

TGT(S.ST)

I/C

2.

Mrs. Manju Shah

ComputerInstructor

Member

 

     AUDIO – VISUAL

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Mrs. Savita devi

PRT (Music)

I/C

2.

Sh . Bhart Bhushan Singhh

TGT(AE)

Member

 

E – LEARNING/E – CONTENT

 

 

1.

Mr. Jatinder Kaushal

TGT(Maths)

I/C

2

Mrs. Manju Shah

Computer Instructor

Member

3.

Sh. Gurbaksh singh

DEO

Member

 

   CMP & READING CARDS/QTLY NEWS LETTER/XEROXING OF WORKSHEETS

   AND RECORDING

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Smt . Kamlesh Dhiman

Sr. PRT

I/C

2.

Smt Poonam Kumari

PRT

Member

3.

Smt Anita Kumari

PRT

Member

 

    DISPLAY BOARDS

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

All Class Teachers and House Masters

 

Members

 

 EQUIP

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Mrs.Jasdeep Kaur

TGT(Science)

I/C

2.

All Science teachers

 

Member

 

  

Duties:

1.     To gain the experience from the senior teachers by close interactions.

2.     To improve self – teaching learning process by observing the other teachers’ classes.

3.     To work closely as far as same subject is concerned and to clear the doubts and to improve upon as far as scholastic competency is concerned of both the parties.

4.     Readiness programme for upper primary stage .

5.     Monitoring and support at school level

6.     Resource support.

 

 

SHAALADARPAN COMMITTEE

 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Jatinder Kaushal

TGT(Math)

 I/C

2.

Sh Gurbaksh  Singh

DEO

Member

3.

All class teachers

 

Member

 

 

  

 UBI PORTAL COMMITTEE

 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh Ajit Shah

UDC

 I/C

2.

All Class Teachers

 

Member

 

 

 

 WEBSITE UPDATION COMMITTEE

 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh S.K.Dogra

TGT(WE)

 I/C

2.

Sh. Ajit Shah

UDC

Member

 

  STAFF MEETING MINUTES COMMITTEE

 

S.NO

NAME

DESIGNATION

MEMBER

1.

Sh. Narinder Singh

TGT(English)

 I/C

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                              (S.K.Dogra) 

    Offg. PRINCIPAL